Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to CanadaMedicalCareers.ca. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that CanadaMedicalCareers.ca collects, and the ways in which CanadaMedicalCareers.ca uses that personal information.

Credit for Policy Format
This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.contractology.com.

Personal information collection

CanadaMedicalCareers.ca may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

• information about your use of this website;
• information that you provide using for the purpose of registering with the website;
• information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the website services including newsletters;
• any other information that you send to CanadaMedicalCareers.ca.

Using personal information

CanadaMedicalCareers.ca may use your personal information to:

• administer this website;
• personalize the website for you;
• enable your access to and use of the website services;
• publish information for you on the website;
• send you marketing communications.

Where CanadaMedicalCareers.ca discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, CanadaMedicalCareers.ca may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing your data
CanadaMedicalCareers.ca will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

CanadaMedicalCareers.ca will store all the personal information you provide on servers.

Cross-border data transfers

CanadaMedicalCareers.ca undertakes to comply with GDPR (EU), PIPEDA, PIPA and Quebec’s Act Regarding the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector.

CanadaMedicalCareers.ca does not use Cookies.
Information that CanadaMedicalCareers.ca collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which CanadaMedicalCareers.ca operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

GDPR Compliance and Information Provided by User: Processing is occasional and does not include large scale processing of special categories of data. User agrees that any information is freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous and given by clear affirmative action.

Updating this statement

CanadaMedicalCareers.ca may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.
You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.
CanadaMedicalCareers.ca is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Contact CanadaMedicalCareers.ca
If you have any questions about this privacy policy or treatment of your personal information, please write:
by email to John@CanadaMedicalCareers.ca; or
by post to #39059 - 230 Menzies Street, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada V8V 4X8.

Home The Company About Canada Compensation Contact Us Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions
Copyright © 2020 Canada Medical Careers. All Rights Reserved.